Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Kevin Klein - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Joseph Turano - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Sydney Gaddis - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Melissa Allende - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2016 Female : 65-69

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 439 CATHERINE LEMPESIS 00:24:45 07:59 65 Irmo SC
2 3032 MARY MAULDIN 00:26:08 08:26 65 Charleston SC
3 1856 KATHY LABOARD BROWN 00:26:33 08:34 67 Charleston SC
4 273 NANCY CURRY 00:26:36 08:35 69 Mt Pleasant SC
5 2976 DENISE MANSHEIM 00:29:43 09:35 68 Charleston SC
6 7601 CAROLINE BARNES 00:31:02 10:01 67 Charleston SC
7 8304 CAROL NORTON 00:33:10 10:42 68 Zanesville OH
8 414 PATRICIA KOTILA 00:34:01 10:58 66 Johns Island SC
9 6008 VIRGINIA MCCANN 00:34:14 11:03 65 Mt Pleasant SC
10 5470 JAYNE EASTMAN 00:34:56 11:16 66 Mt Pleasant SC
11 4088 MARSHA YOUNG 00:35:32 11:28 66 Mt Pleasant SC
12 6871 MARILYN FELIX 00:36:02 11:37 65 Mt Pleasant SC
13 7779 LYNN CRUSE 00:36:54 11:54 65 Charleston SC
14 4016 BRENDA WILLIAMS 00:37:52 12:13 65 Salisbury MD
15 5238 CARI BROWN 00:38:10 12:19 67 Charleston SC
16 6560 JAN TULLEY 00:39:09 12:38 65 Macedonia OH
17 5909 VALERIE LEFFEW 00:39:11 12:38 67 Vero Beach FL
18 5157 KATHLEEN BEDNAREK 00:39:45 12:49 65 Summerville SC
19 5455 KATE M. DOLAN 00:39:57 12:53 69 Charleston SC
20 7897 GLORIA FRIEDGEN 00:41:49 13:29 66 Isle Of Palms SC
21 8857 LYN LEWIS 00:42:09 13:36 68 Tuscon AZ
22 6879 SARILLA COSGROVE 00:42:18 13:39 65 Greer SC
23 7663 CINDY BRINDAMOUR 00:45:10 14:34 67 N Chas SC
24 2684 SUSAN JACOBSEN 00:45:34 14:42 67 Bluffton SC
25 8307 RITA ODEN 00:45:35 14:42 67 Mt Pleasant SC
26 5050 MARILYN TANNER 00:46:12 14:54 66 Atlanta GA
27 6247 KATHERINE PRUDHOMME 00:46:34 15:01 69 Fort Collins CO
28 5960 SANDRA MADISON 00:47:50 15:26 66 Mills River NC
29 7639 SANDRA BOLAND 00:48:12 15:33 65 Summerville SC
30 5457 CATHERINE DONOVAN 00:48:14 15:34 69 Fleming Isle FL
31 4324 SHARON BRUECKNER 00:48:17 15:35 66 Cape Girardeau MO
32 7648 BECKY BOUTON 00:48:50 15:45 66 Greenville SC
33 8039 DONNA HUDGINS 00:49:58 16:07 65 Charleston SC
34 6623 MARTHA WATSON 00:50:53 16:25 65 Greenville NC
35 7530 DEBBIE PURDY 00:50:55 16:25 67 Dawsonville GA
36 7542 CAROLYN LANGDON 00:51:39 16:40 68 Garner NC
37 5419 DEBBIE DAVIS 00:51:59 16:46 65 N Chas SC
38 8499 ANNI SLUMAN 00:52:33 16:57 66 Mt Pleasant SC
39 7549 PAM CLAGGETT 00:52:36 16:58 65 Charleston SC
40 8015 JENNIFER HOBBIE 00:53:04 17:07 66 Hendersonville NC
41 8582 NANCY TEAGUE 00:53:16 17:11 67 Raleigh NC
42 5076 DEE ABBEY 00:53:28 17:15 68 Charlotte NC
43 8040 ELIZABETH HUFF 00:53:46 17:21 67 Windsor NC
44 7992 LINDA HAYDEN 00:54:32 17:35 66 Daniel Island SC
45 6392 JULIE SEXTON 00:54:38 17:37 69 Scotch Plains NJ
46 8802 GAIL LANNING 00:55:10 17:48 65 Charleston SC
47 7548 JANICE GILLEN 00:55:27 17:53 66 Warner Robins GA
48 8463 ROSANNE SCHLEGEL 00:55:41 17:58 68 Depew NY
49 8711 LEAH ZIMMERMAN 00:55:49 18:00 66 Verona VA
50 8525 DIANE SPENCER 00:56:26 18:12 66 Mt Pleasant SC
51 7668 GENIE BROWN 00:56:57 18:22 66 Boone NC
52 7644 BARBARA BOQUIST 00:57:24 18:31 65 Mt Pleasant SC
53 8489 MERILYN SHOEMAKER 00:58:26 18:51 67 Groveland FL
54 7940 JEAN GILLEN 00:58:30 18:52 69 Winter Park FL
55 7813 DEBBIE DICKERSON 00:58:32 18:53 65 Hickory NC
56 8738 KAREN BLAYLOCK 00:58:41 18:56 67 Winston Salem NC
57 7945 KATHLEEN GOGLIOTTI 00:58:45 18:57 68 Bolingbrook IL
58 7823 NANCY DOWD 00:59:07 19:04 67 Folly Beach SC
59 8232 PATTY MCDERMOTT 00:59:08 19:05 69 Folly Beach SC
60 5061 CATHY BROOKSHIRE 00:59:28 19:11 65 Columbia SC
61 8608 SUSAN TROTT 00:59:30 19:12 65 Charleston SC
62 7849 LESLIE EISER 00:59:30 19:12 68 Pointe-claire CN
63 8418 PATRICIA ROLLINS 00:59:36 19:14 68 Ladson SC
64 6422 ANNELISE SIMMONS 00:59:39 19:15 69 Charleston SC
65 7841 AMY EAKES 01:00:13 19:25 65 Summerville SC
66 8703 LINDA YORK 01:00:30 19:31 67 Mt Pleasant SC
67 8564 JENNIFER SWEENEY 01:00:31 19:31 67 Summerville SC
68 8325 REBECCA PAUL 01:00:54 19:39 69 N Chas SC
69 7715 SUSAN CASEY 01:01:19 19:47 67 Mt Pleasant SC
70 8137 DONNA KLINE 01:01:32 19:51 67 Charleston SC
71 8612 NANCY TYLER 01:03:07 20:22 66 Mt Pleasant SC
72 8704 LINDA YOUTH 01:03:29 20:29 68 Savannah GA
73 8193 NINA LOGAN 01:03:33 20:30 68 Folly Beach SC
74 8440 JEAN SANDERSON 01:03:35 20:31 68 Charlotte NC
75 8402 EILEEN ROBERTS 01:03:56 20:37 67 Sanibel FL
76 8902 MINDA SCIORTINO 01:03:58 20:38 65 Oxford CT
77 8709 SHARON ZIAJA 01:04:20 20:45 65 Louisville KY
78 8915 LINDA NICKEY 01:05:46 21:13 67 Mt Pleasant SC
79 8642 MARY ANN WARD 01:06:25 21:25 69 Charleston SC
80 8809 ELIZABETH KELLY 01:06:53 21:35 66 Jasper TN
81 8513 MARY SMITH 01:07:51 21:53 65 Naples NC
82 8705 DIANE ZALKA 01:08:35 22:07 66 Daniel Island SC
83 7587 MADELEINE AVNAYIM 01:11:32 23:05 65 Wilton CT
84 7647 MARIE BOURCHERS 01:11:40 23:07 65 Winder GA
85 8404 PAMELA ROBERTS 01:12:15 23:18 68 Goose Creek SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group