Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2016 Male : 0-9

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 892 JOHN MOORE 00:18:33 05:59 0 Mason NH
2 748 JACK DANTZLER 00:19:33 06:18 0 Hanahan SC
3 841 PATRICK BROOKS 00:19:39 06:20 0 Charleston SC
4 870 FRANK SMOLAR 00:20:37 06:39 0 Mt Pleasant SC
5 511 JACKSON MULLER 00:20:49 06:43 8 Daniel Island SC
6 772 CHARLIE HEFFRON 00:20:59 06:46 0 Charleston SC
7 387 JUAN HUGHES 00:21:29 06:56 0 Summerville SC
8 2870 LUKE LASHER 00:21:41 06:60 9 Charleston SC
9 887 WES ANDERSON 00:21:43 07:00 0 Boston MA
10 878 AIDEN RICHTER 00:21:45 07:01 0 Mt Pleasant SC
11 880 MICHAEL KEAVENY 00:21:48 07:02 0 Goose Creek SC
12 875 JACK LOWE 00:22:18 07:12 0 Columbus OH
13 883 AKIM ANASTOPOULO 00:22:52 07:23 0 Charleston SC
14 651 ZACHARY TEACHMAN 00:23:05 07:27 7 Mt Pleasant SC
15 4045 NICK WINDHAM 00:23:52 07:42 3 Charleston SC
16 4627 SAM NORTON 00:24:05 07:46 0 Charleston SC
17 4353 JAMES LEWIS 00:24:18 07:50 9 Mt Pleasant SC
18 252 WILLIAM COCHRANE 00:24:33 07:55 9 Lexington SC
19 4565 BENJAMIN GANZ 00:24:47 07:60 9 Atlanta GA
20 2111 LUCAS DE ARELLANO 00:24:47 07:60 9 Mt Pleasant SC
21 2915 CETON LIGHTFOOT 00:24:55 08:02 9 Mt Pleasant SC
22 1800 BANKS BOUTON 00:24:59 08:04 9 Greenville SC
23 805 COOPER GEIB 00:25:37 08:16 9 Tampa FL
24 851 JAMES POOLE 00:25:40 08:17 0 Summerfield NC
25 3818 JUSTIN TAVARES 00:26:00 08:23 9 Waxhaw NC
26 2110 HAYES DE ARELLANO 00:26:08 08:26 8 Mt Pleasant SC
27 4517 RICHARD ABEDON 00:26:09 08:26 0 Boca Raton FL
28 247 MICHAEL CIPOLLA 00:26:16 08:28 9 Charleston SC
29 895 ETHOS MEDICAL 00:26:30 08:33 0 Charleston SC
30 659 PARKER THOMAS 00:27:01 08:43 9 Johns Island SC
31 7034 JOHNNY PRICE 00:27:16 08:48 0 Boston MA
32 7058 PETER SUCERSOLE 00:27:17 08:48 0 Boston MA
33 3411 CHARLIE REARDON 00:28:30 09:12 8 Charleston SC
34 6059 CAELEN MICHNER 00:28:48 09:17 8 Geneva NY
35 7012 MICHAEL MOLONY 00:29:00 09:21 0 Sullivans Island SC
36 1824 HARRISON BRANTLEY 00:29:06 09:23 8 Smyrna GA
37 4400 ANDREW TEW 00:29:09 09:24 0 Charleston SC
38 7033 BRANDON EALAND 00:30:12 09:45 5 Charleston SC
39 2394 JAKOB GNEUSS 00:30:17 09:46 9 Charlotte NC
40 3074 KIAN MCLAUGHLIN 00:30:20 09:47 9 Dallas TX
41 4601 THOMAS LYNCH 00:30:27 09:49 8 Charlotte NC
42 2653 BENJAMIN HUNT 00:30:39 09:53 9 Johns Island SC
43 3484 BENJAMIN ROSEN 00:31:14 10:05 9 Mt Pleasant SC
44 4354 JOEL LEWIS 00:31:26 10:08 6 Mt Pleasant SC
45 4548 ROBERT HUDAK 00:31:39 10:13 0 Gallepales OH
46 3636 PAYTON SHIVE 00:31:48 10:15 7 Lithia FL
47 6496 CONNOR STRATTON 00:31:54 10:17 8 Charleston SC
48 3728 DELCAMBRE ST. GERMAIN 00:31:59 10:19 7 Daniel Island SC
49 6818 JUSTIN ROSENBERG 00:32:15 10:24 7 Nashville TN
50 6053 DOMINIC MERCADANTE 00:32:29 10:29 8 Johns Island SC
51 4473 DONUT BAIR 00:32:32 10:30 9 N Chas SC
52 6921 ZEKE JENNINGS 00:32:45 10:34 9 Charleston SC
53 6678 SEAN WILSON 00:32:46 10:34 7 Mt Pleasant SC
54 4593 JACK GRANT 00:32:52 10:36 7 Mt Pleasant SC
55 4182 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:33:07 10:41 0 Charleston SC
56 1565 JULIEN HERRMANN 00:33:15 10:44 9 Summerville SC
57 6189 DIEGO ORTIZ MANSO 00:33:16 10:44 8 Carrboro NC
58 4595 MICHAEL WALSH 00:33:31 10:49 9 Mt Pleasant SC
59 3529 JACOB RYSAVY 00:33:32 10:49 9 Chesapeake VA
60 7021 ANDREW BONO 00:33:33 10:49 0 Broomfield CO
61 6322 GRADY ROTHMYER 00:33:34 10:50 8 Hampstead NC
62 7820 COLIN DOUGHERTY 00:33:43 10:53 7 Greer SC
63 6873 TIMOTHY MCMANUS 00:33:50 10:55 0 James Island SC
64 6022 REID MCELWAINE 00:33:51 10:55 9 Mt Pleasant SC
65 1994 JOSEPH CONDON 00:34:05 10:60 8 Charleston SC
66 7003 SAM TALLAM 00:34:07 11:00 0 Alpharetta GA
67 1798 WILL BOURQUARD 00:34:22 11:05 8 Zionsville IN
68 6976 DANIEL MCNOBB 00:34:33 11:09 0 Myrtle Beach SC
69 6646 WILLIAM WHELAN 00:34:42 11:12 4 Daniel Island SC
70 4370 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:34:48 11:14 0 Charleston SC
71 6644 ROB WHELAN 00:34:53 11:15 5 Daniel Island SC
72 5695 HYNES HERLIHY 00:35:26 11:26 9 Atlanta GA
73 5519 GRANT FICKLING 00:35:47 11:33 7 Charleston SC
74 1822 FISHER BRANTLEY 00:36:01 11:37 5 Smyrna GA
75 7029 HANK GRIFFITH 00:36:18 11:43 6 Johns Island SC
76 5640 CALVIN HANELINE 00:37:19 12:02 7 Mt Pleasant SC
77 5626 ALDEN HALL 00:38:11 12:19 6 Bremen ME
78 4465 HAMIDATU RAVENEL 00:38:42 12:29 0 Charleston SC
79 6383 GUS SEGARS 00:39:11 12:38 7 Lake Wylie SC
80 6413 RILEY SHOTWELL 00:39:45 12:49 8 Mt Pleasant SC
81 6797 STEVE GIBSON 00:39:55 12:53 6 N Chas SC
82 7050 STEVE UPELRAFF 00:40:24 13:02 0 St Pete FL
83 5533 DYLAN FOGLEMAN 00:41:26 13:22 7 Mt Pleasant SC
84 6083 COLE MISENHEIMER 00:41:41 13:27 9 Charleston SC
85 2452 OLIVER GRISANTI 00:41:46 13:28 9 Johns Island SC
86 6146 CARSON NEWBERRY 00:41:50 13:30 9 Summerville SC
87 8755 ELLIOTT HOLSCHER 00:42:22 13:40 6 Charleston SC
88 5744 CALLEN HOLMES 00:42:25 13:41 5 Kernersville NC
89 5652 JACK HARLOW 00:42:26 13:41 8 Irmo SC
90 7054 GEORGE GATGOUNIS 00:42:44 13:47 0 Charleston SC
91 8459 JOHN SCHIZAS 00:43:21 13:59 3 Charleston SC
92 4441 MICHAEL STRPLING 00:43:26 14:01 0 Charleston SC
93 6649 ISAAC WHITE 00:43:30 14:02 7 Charleston SC
94 5768 TRENTON HUNTER 00:43:32 14:03 9 Charleston SC
95 8847 ELLIOT NAKIOS 00:43:59 14:11 7 New York NY
96 5078 HANK AEPPLI 00:44:02 14:12 9 Mt Pleasant SC
97 7738 ELI CHOU 00:44:11 14:15 5 Charleston SC
98 8337 RUSSELL PERLMUTTER 00:44:12 14:15 7 Charleston SC
99 8027 BRAXTON HOOKER 00:44:46 14:26 9 Ladson SC
100 6672 COLTON WILLIAMSON 00:45:01 14:31 4 Manassas VA
101 5613 JACKSON GUMB 00:45:13 14:35 7 Isle Of Palms SC
102 3003 RAY MARTIN 00:45:18 14:37 8 Summerville SC
103 6933 DAVID PARTLOW 00:45:21 14:38 8 Saratoga Springs NY
104 6907 GRAY JORDAN 00:46:01 14:51 9 Atlanta GA
105 5701 RHETT HERSHEY 00:46:26 14:59 7 Charleston SC
106 4562 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:46:30 0:900 0 Charleston SC
107 6543 JACKSON TOELLE 00:47:20 15:16 9 Hanahan SC
108 8088 MATTHEW JONES 00:47:38 15:22 6 Daniel Island SC
109 8358 CHASE POWELL 00:47:47 15:25 8 Dunwoody GA
110 2287 FOARD FISHER 00:47:47 15:25 7 Daniel Island SC
111 4629 HARRY LESESHE 00:48:03 15:30 0 Charleston SC
112 8897 JERI DROUILLARD 00:48:20 15:35 0 Mt Pleasant SC
113 8974 IAM UKNOWN III 00:49:11 15:52 0 Charleston SC
114 5303 HARPER CANNON 00:49:23 15:56 7 Charleston SC
115 7022 SHAY GILEN 00:50:22 16:15 8 Simpsonville SC
116 2064 FINN CUNLIFFE 00:50:56 16:26 7 Roswell GA
117 8306 NICHOLAS O"SABEN 00:51:33 16:38 8 Summerville SC
118 7822 PHILIP DOUGHERTY 00:52:22 16:54 9 Greer SC
119 6384 SAM SEGARS 00:53:22 17:13 7 Lake Wylie SC
120 8971 MIKE HAFFTY 00:54:29 17:35 0 Chicago IL
121 6225 JACK PERRY 00:54:30 17:35 8 Johns Island SC
122 6226 JACOB PERRY 00:54:35 17:36 9 Johns Island SC
123 6743 NOTTE DUKES 00:54:57 17:44 8 Mt Pleasant SC
124 7941 PATRICK GILLESPIE 00:55:12 17:48 6 Mt Pleasant SC
125 8947 MARK ABRAMS 00:55:25 17:53 0 Mt Pleasant SC
126 6817 BRANDON ROSENBERG 00:56:23 18:11 9 Nashville TN
127 6643 PEARSON WHELAN 00:56:29 18:13 3 Daniel Island SC
128 8599 JACK TIPTON 00:57:19 18:29 6 Charleston SC
129 8032 CANNON HOWARD 01:00:23 19:29 4 Charleston SC
130 8090 TEDDY JONES 01:02:10 20:03 4 Daniel Island SC
131 7872 NATHAN FERDERIGOS 01:02:31 20:10 6 Charleston SC
132 8952 UNKNOWN RUNNER 01:03:16 20:25 0 Charleston SC
133 7855 HOLDEN EMORY 01:03:26 20:28 6 Charleston SC
134 8753 EDWARD HOLSCHER 01:03:54 20:37 0 Charleston SC
135 6772 CHARLES HOLSCHER 01:05:35 21:09 9 Charleston SC
136 7878 OWEN FERGUSON 01:07:14 21:41 7 Swannanoa NC
137 8893 DAVIS THOMSON 01:07:37 21:49 6 Charleston SC
138 8278 DAVID NA 01:11:48 23:10 5 Ellicott City MD
139 5100 NOAH ALTMAN 01:12:06 23:15 9 Summerville SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group