Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2016 Male : 10-14

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 43 DOUG CARSON 00:18:20 05:55 13 Mt Pleasant SC
2 99 ZAKK MEGEE 00:18:21 05:55 14 N Chas SC
3 123 MARK RICHTER 00:18:41 06:02 13 Mt Pleasant SC
4 695 JOSHUA WHEDBEE 00:18:43 06:02 14 Cumming GA
5 152 AUSTIN MAGERA 00:19:34 06:19 14 Greer SC
6 359 AIDAN HATTON 00:19:42 06:21 13 Hanahan SC
7 597 MATTHEW SAWYER 00:19:51 06:24 13 Mt Pleasant SC
8 117 ANDREW DE ARELLANO 00:20:09 06:30 14 Mt Pleasant SC
9 731 JOHN TEACHMAN 00:20:24 06:35 10 Mt Pleasant SC
10 75 RJ TAVANI 00:20:29 06:36 14 Alpharetta GA
11 685 LUKE WALMET 00:20:33 06:38 11 Mt Pleasant SC
12 283 WATSON DIBONA 00:21:00 06:46 12 Mt Pleasant SC
13 634 RYAN SPYCHALSKI 00:21:21 06:53 12 Mt Pleasant SC
14 789 AIDAN KELLY 00:21:26 06:55 12 San Diego CA
15 536 SCOTTY PARKER 00:21:26 06:55 12 Hanahan SC
16 565 ARDEN RICHTER 00:21:29 06:56 14 Charleston SC
17 159 CARTER FRANCE 00:21:29 06:56 13 Gaithersburg MD
18 765 ROBERT BARRINEAUI 00:21:35 06:58 14 Charleston SC
19 650 RYAN TEACHMAN 00:21:42 0:420 12 Mt Pleasant SC
20 635 BRANCH STEDMAN 00:21:52 07:03 12 Charlotte NC
21 584 PAYNE RUTHERFORD 00:22:04 07:07 14 Summerville SC
22 674 KEVON VANDERHORST 00:22:10 07:09 12 Raleigh NC
23 496 GAVIN MILLIGAN 00:22:21 07:13 13 Johns Island SC
24 705 SAM WITMAN 00:22:32 07:16 14 Goose Creek SC
25 504 MAXWELL MOLDENHAUER 00:22:32 07:16 12 Daniel Island SC
26 401 STEPHEN JONES 00:23:00 07:25 14 Moncks Corner SC
27 2883 JACK LEAHY 00:23:02 07:26 11 Daniel Island SC
28 171 CADEN FRANCE 00:23:08 07:28 13 Gaithersburg MD
29 453 ANDREW MAHER 00:23:18 07:31 13 Uniontown PA
30 3577 AUSTIN SEARS 00:23:25 07:33 14 Charlotte NC
31 657 ANDREW THOMAS 00:23:25 07:33 12 Johns Island SC
32 343 RILEY GUNTER 00:23:25 07:33 12 N Chas SC
33 413 LANCE KOCH 00:23:27 07:34 11 Mt Pleasant SC
34 498 JURRIEN MITCHELL 00:23:29 07:35 14 Summerville SC
35 4067 WIDMAN WOODHULL 00:23:32 07:35 14 Mt Pleasant SC
36 3412 CONNOR REARDON 00:23:39 07:38 12 Charleston SC
37 497 BRADEN MINKEL 00:24:13 07:49 14 Mt Pleasant SC
38 3539 MADDOX SAMUELS 00:24:17 07:50 12 N Chas SC
39 144 WILLIAM AINSWORTH 00:24:18 07:50 10 Knoxville TN
40 6462 KADEN SONNABEND 00:24:22 07:52 12 Summerville SC
41 3266 ANDY OLSON 00:24:25 07:53 13 Mcdonough GA
42 3147 GUNNAR MOEN 00:24:26 07:53 13 Charlotte NC
43 818 CARTER EZZELL 00:24:26 07:53 14 Salem IN
44 351 CALVIN HARLOW 00:24:28 07:54 13 Fairfax VA
45 861 TREY POOLE 00:24:32 07:55 12 Summerfield NC
46 6461 JORDAN SONNABEND 00:24:35 07:56 10 Summerville SC
47 3150 WESTON MOLDENHAUER 00:24:41 07:58 10 Daniel Island SC
48 756 ANTHONY LATTANZI0 00:24:41 07:58 12 Mt Pleasant SC
49 6230 CAMERON PETERSON 00:25:01 08:04 14 Henrico VA
50 2613 BRADEN HOOK 00:25:11 08:07 12 Summerville SC
51 2014 ETHAN COOPER 00:25:15 08:09 13 Johns Island SC
52 2622 QUIN HORNING 00:25:19 08:10 11 Charleston SC
53 558 LUKE REYNOLDS 00:25:23 08:11 14 Columbia SC
54 4058 HUBERT WOOD 00:25:31 08:14 14 Charleston SC
55 5585 RILEY GLADWIN 00:25:32 08:14 10 Knoxville TN
56 3591 JAYCE SELLERS 00:25:54 08:21 12 Charleston SC
57 5051 MATTHEW SLAYMAN 00:26:00 08:23 14 Ladson SC
58 2433 BRAYDEN GREGORY 00:26:03 08:24 13 Summerville SC
59 262 CASE CONNOR 00:26:12 08:27 14 Cedar Park TX
60 3045 JOE MCBRIDE 00:26:14 08:28 11 Goose Creek SC
61 2201 NEIL DURLACH 00:26:18 08:29 10 Mt Pleasant SC
62 3868 BRADY TRIPLETT 00:26:23 08:31 10 Mt Pleasant SC
63 4222 BRASWELL VAEHON 00:26:29 08:33 11 Chatanooga TN
64 2880 ZEVI LAWRENCE 00:26:42 08:37 14 Brookline MA
65 703 LUKE WILSON 00:26:49 08:39 11 Atlanta GA
66 3734 SAM STALNAKER 00:26:50 08:39 13 Mt Pleasant SC
67 2656 BRADY HURD 00:26:56 08:41 10 Goose Creek SC
68 825 RYAN HANSEN 00:27:01 08:43 13 Sullivans Island SC
69 2812 LIAM KLECKLEY 00:27:05 08:44 12 Mt Pleasant SC
70 285 GARRETT DIECK 00:27:05 08:44 10 Mt Pleasant SC
71 4139 EMILY POOLE 00:27:07 08:45 14 Charleston SC
72 5857 LOGAN KING 00:27:12 08:46 12 Charleston SC
73 3132 TRAVIS MILLER 00:27:19 08:49 14 Mt Pleasant SC
74 4300 ROBERT PILLA 00:27:21 08:49 13 Mt Pleasant SC
75 5702 THOMAS HERSHEY 00:27:25 08:51 10 Charleston SC
76 6837 WILLIAM SITTON 00:27:30 08:52 14 Charlotte NC
77 218 KYLER BOGGAN 00:27:36 08:54 10 Charleston SC
78 3609 CARSON SHAW 00:27:43 08:56 12 Johns Island SC
79 2905 JACK LEVENSON 00:27:49 08:58 14 Mt Pleasant SC
80 2639 JACK HREHA 00:27:57 09:01 11 Mt Pleasant SC
81 1535 RILEY PEARSON 00:27:59 09:02 13 Dunwoody GA
82 1542 DAVID PRICE 00:28:03 09:03 12 Moncks Corner SC
83 2600 JAMES HOLLIDAY 00:28:22 09:09 11 Columbia SC
84 2900 AIDAN LENTSCH 00:28:23 09:09 10 Daniel Island SC
85 2397 SIMON GNEUSS 00:28:24 09:10 13 Charlotte NC
86 3384 KRISTOFER QUINTON 00:28:32 09:12 13 Summerville SC
87 5602 GRANT GRAVES 00:28:33 09:13 12 Charleston SC
88 1925 JACKSON CARPENTER 00:28:39 09:15 10 Mt Pleasant SC
89 4098 SHANE ZBYROWSKI 00:28:46 09:17 12 Charleston SC
90 4316 CARMEN MENDEZ 00:28:53 09:19 13 New York NY
91 2548 LUKAS HELMSTETTER 00:28:53 09:19 12 Mt Pleasant SC
92 5703 CLAY HERSHEY JR. 00:28:55 09:20 12 Charleston SC
93 2869 FLETCHER LASHER 00:28:55 09:20 11 Charleston SC
94 2763 WILLIAM KEEFER 00:28:55 09:20 11 Mt Pleasant SC
95 103 BRONWEN FISCHER 00:29:00 09:21 12 Johns Island SC
96 5969 KYLE MALIK 00:29:02 09:22 13 Mt Pleasant SC
97 3832 CADEN THEOBALD 00:29:03 09:22 12 Daniel Island SC
98 1655 ERIC APOSTAL 00:29:18 09:27 11 Sherrills Ford NC
99 1600 OLIVER ABAR 00:29:29 09:31 12 Mt Pleasant SC
100 3413 EMMETT REARDON 00:29:33 09:32 11 Charleston SC
101 2652 ANDREW HUNT 00:29:36 09:33 12 Johns Island SC
102 1902 CARTER CALL 00:29:45 09:36 10 Charleston SC
103 2993 LUCAS MARTELLI 00:29:51 09:38 10 Arlington VA
104 2614 AUSTIN HOOKER 00:29:53 09:38 11 Charleston SC
105 5697 MCGUIRE HERLIHY 00:29:54 09:39 12 Atlanta GA
106 3909 LUKE WADDELL 00:29:55 09:39 10 Mt Pleasant SC
107 1737 WILL BENNETT 00:29:58 09:40 10 Alexandria VA
108 6452 ROWEN SMITH 00:30:01 09:41 11 Summerville SC
109 308 ELLIOTT FARY 00:30:10 09:44 10 Charleston SC
110 4124 RYAN STRUCKMAN 00:30:11 09:44 13 Alamo CA
111 4120 WESTON BRUNS 00:30:11 09:44 12 Apex NC
112 4499 CHRISTOPHER FOWLER 00:30:12 09:45 11 Mt Pleasant SC
113 5936 SETH LOGAN 00:30:25 09:49 13 Summerville SC
114 4600 GEORGE LYNCH 00:30:27 09:49 11 Charlotte NC
115 2588 RYAN HINSKE 00:30:29 09:50 13 Daniel Island SC
116 4531 METZ PRAUSE 00:30:38 09:53 14 N Chas SC
117 5732 HUDSON HOGAN 00:30:47 09:56 11 Arnold MD
118 1774 ZACHARY BLUE 00:30:55 09:58 13 Johns Island SC
119 3029 THOMAS MATHISEN 00:30:59 09:60 13 Mt Pleasant SC
120 2868 TUFF LARSON 00:31:10 10:03 10 Jacksonville FL
121 2439 MATTHEW GRENIER 00:31:47 10:15 13 Charleston SC
122 4199 MICHAEL HANCE 00:31:49 10:16 12 Mt Pleasant SC
123 1627 SIMONS ALLLSTON 00:31:55 10:18 12 Wadmalaw Island SC
124 3975 BEN WERDMANN 00:31:57 10:18 12 Terrace Park OH
125 4151 SAM APPLEGATE 00:32:12 10:23 10 Charleston SC
126 4028 RUTLEDGE WILLIAMS 00:32:15 10:24 13 Daniel Island SC
127 5506 BRODY FALIERO 00:32:18 10:25 13 Charleston SC
128 6347 JONATHAN RUFFING 00:32:24 10:27 12 Mt Pleasant SC
129 6343 WILL ROYALL 00:32:33 10:30 14 Mt Pleasant SC
130 1807 WILLIAM BOUTON 00:32:33 10:30 11 Greenville SC
131 4087 LOGAN YOUNG 00:32:36 10:31 13 Mt Pleasant SC
132 6882 SHANE ZINS 00:32:48 10:35 11 Mt Pleasant SC
133 6825 BENNETT WINFIELD 00:32:56 10:37 12 Hickory NC
134 3921 MATTHEW WAIN 00:33:03 10:40 12 Mt Pleasant SC
135 6765 WHIT RAVENEL 00:33:07 10:41 12 Charleston SC
136 6071 PRESTON MILLER 00:33:23 10:46 13 Gray TN
137 6517 LANG TARRANT JR 00:33:34 10:50 10 Charleston SC
138 6325 WADE ROTHMYER 00:33:35 10:50 11 Hampstead NC
139 6984 JACK STEWART 00:33:37 10:51 12 Nashville TN
140 7990 NOLAN HATTON 00:33:57 10:57 11 Mt Pleasant SC
141 5565 DANNY GALLOS 00:34:01 10:58 14 Lexington NC
142 3241 LUKE NOBLE 00:34:06 0:660 14 Mt Pleasant SC
143 1794 BEN BOURQUARD 00:34:12 11:02 10 Zionsville IN
144 3334 ROME PERSON 00:34:16 11:03 12 Johns Island SC
145 5184 JACOB BIEDRZYCKI 00:34:17 11:04 14 Charlotte NC
146 3739 MICHAEL STEBBINS 00:34:28 11:07 14 Charleston SC
147 1861 MATTHEW BROWN 00:34:32 11:08 10 Hollywood SC
148 5223 JAKE BRADLEY 00:34:35 11:09 10 Johns Island SC
149 2274 HALE FERGUSON 00:34:35 11:09 11 Charleston SC
150 2344 WEBB GARRETT 00:34:39 11:11 12 Martinsville VA
151 6890 RUCKER ENGELKE 00:35:17 11:23 10 Charleston SC
152 5362 SULLIVAN CONROY 00:35:21 11:24 12 Mt Pleasant SC
153 1938 MASON CAVALLON 00:35:23 11:25 11 Mt Pleasant SC
154 6635 AUGIE WERTHMAN 00:35:25 11:25 11 Atlanta GA
155 7046 JEFFERSON JOHNSON 00:36:23 11:44 13 Mt Pleasant SC
156 5090 PATRICK ALLEN 00:36:47 11:52 11 Johns Island SC
157 6421 ANDREW SIMMONS 00:37:01 11:56 12 Mt Pleasant SC
158 676 ALEJANDRO VERA 00:37:03 11:57 12 Hanahan SC
159 3366 MAC POWERS 00:37:04 11:57 11 Charleston SC
160 8805 JAKE MCQUAID 00:37:23 12:04 13 Mt Pleasant SC
161 2694 COLE JARRETT 00:37:23 12:04 11 Fairview NC
162 3835 JACK THIBAULT 00:37:30 12:06 13 Mt Pleasant SC
163 6801 JASON DEMILLE 00:37:32 12:06 10 Mt Pleasant SC
164 2576 PATRICK HIGGINS 00:37:41 12:09 11 Charleston SC
165 6680 ZACH WILSON 00:37:48 12:12 12 Charleston SC
166 3821 BENJAMIN TAYLOR 00:37:50 12:12 10 Goose Creek SC
167 6090 TITUS MOEN 00:37:57 12:15 10 Charlotte NC
168 6215 KONNOR PATTERSON 00:38:15 12:20 12 Summerville SC
169 3492 TYLER ROSENBERG 00:38:44 12:30 12 Atlanta GA
170 6376 EASTON SCHWERIN 00:39:13 12:39 12 Charleston SC
171 6800 ETHAN DEMILLE 00:39:18 12:41 14 Mt Pleasant SC
172 5484 CAESAR ENQUIST 00:39:25 12:43 12 Mt Pleasant SC
173 3914 JEFFREY WAGNER 00:39:36 12:46 12 Newnan GA
174 5734 TRISTAN HOGAN 00:40:28 13:03 14 Arnold MD
175 6711 WILSON WUJCIK 00:40:45 13:09 10 New Berlin WI
176 3285 BRANDON PACE 00:41:17 13:19 11 Mt Pleasant SC
177 1772 GRAHAM BLUE 00:41:19 13:20 10 Johns Island SC
178 4283 HOLDEN JONES 00:41:51 13:30 11 Rolesville NC
179 5687 JOSHUA HEEN 00:41:54 13:31 10 Lexington SC
180 5584 GUNNAR GLADWIN 00:42:11 13:36 13 Knoxville TN
181 7017 AUSTIN KOHLER 00:42:31 13:43 13 Atlanta GA
182 8767 WILL WALTERS 00:43:07 13:55 13 Mt Pleasant SC
183 1795 JACK BOURQUARD 00:43:11 13:56 13 Zionsville IN
184 7074 JACK GAMBLE 00:43:25 14:00 10 Mt Pleasant SC
185 4421 JACK TUCKER 00:43:38 14:05 14 Mt Pleasant SC
186 8481 EVAN SHERIDAN 00:43:43 14:06 11 Goose Creek SC
187 8891 WILLIAM GAMBLE 00:43:48 14:08 12 Mt Pleasant SC
188 8849 THEO NAKIOS 00:43:49 14:08 10 New York NY
189 6508 WILSON SWENSON 00:44:09 14:15 11 Mt Pleasant SC
190 5492 MICHEAL ESPARZA 00:44:25 14:20 14 Hollywood SC
191 5252 TYLER BROWN 00:44:31 14:22 13 Ladson SC
192 5072 EMMETT ABAR 00:44:33 14:22 10 Chicago IL
193 3582 ZANE SECHREST 00:44:47 14:27 11 Charleston SC
194 8596 ALEX TINE 00:45:44 14:45 10 Kitty Hawk NC
195 4125 SAM HYLAND 00:46:14 14:55 10 Mt Pleasant SC
196 8264 LUCAS MOORE 00:46:55 15:08 12 Travelers Rest SC
197 5427 THOMAS DAVIS 00:47:12 15:14 12 Darlington SC
198 6706 RYAN WOODWARD 00:47:16 15:15 11 Huntington WV
199 5390 DOMINIC CUNNINGHAM 00:47:23 15:17 13 Manassas VA
200 8407 JOMAR ROBERTS II 00:47:57 15:28 10 Charleston SC
201 8889 JACKSON SCHREIBER 00:48:33 15:40 11 Winterville NC
202 8588 OWEN THOMPSON 00:48:58 15:48 10 Raleigh NC
203 8586 LEYTON THOMPSON 00:49:01 15:49 10 Raleigh NC
204 5255 BENJAMIN BULLARD 00:49:20 15:55 12 Mt Pleasant SC
205 8936 CARSON CHAPLIN 00:52:16 16:52 13 Columbia SC
206 6231 JACKSON PETERSON 00:52:18 16:52 13 Henrico VA
207 6009 DANIEL MCCARTHY 00:52:25 16:55 11 Aiken SC
208 7753 LANDIS CLINTON 00:52:29 16:56 12 Sevierville TN
209 7504 CAMBRIDGE HYDRICK 00:53:10 17:09 12 Charleston SC
210 5525 RIVER FLANIGAN 00:53:24 17:14 10 Charleston SC
211 6951 SAM LARO 00:55:22 17:52 13 Mt Pleasant SC
212 5719 JAMES HINDMARCH 00:55:37 17:56 13 Palm Harbor FL
213 8788 ANDREW EVANS 00:55:45 17:59 10 Gaithersburg MD
214 6722 ANDREW ZEMAN 00:56:19 18:10 13 Suwanee GA
215 6726 MAXFIELD ZIMMERMANN 00:56:24 18:12 12 Mt Pleasant SC
216 6039 BRETT MCMURRER 00:56:26 18:12 13 Mt Pleasant SC
217 7834 CLEMENT DUMET 00:57:14 18:28 10 Concord NC
218 8208 JOSEPH MARTELLI 00:57:16 18:28 11 Arlington VA
219 8842 JOSH KUSS 00:59:39 19:15 13 Jacksonville Beach FL
220 8354 AIDEN POURMOGHADAM 00:59:47 19:17 14 Daniel Island SC
221 7903 CHRISTIAN GALLOS 00:59:56 19:20 13 Lexington NC
222 8953 DYLAN GARDNER 01:03:14 20:24 11 Mt Pleasant SC
223 8549 RICHARD STEWART 01:06:57 21:36 11 Mt Pleasant SC
224 8700 COLE YONCE 01:07:03 21:38 11 Charleston SC
225 5364 CHANDLER COOL 01:09:12 22:19 14 Goose Creek SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group