Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2016 Male : 65-69

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 437 BOB LEE 00:23:34 07:36 68 N Chas SC
2 689 PATRICK WELCH 00:25:41 08:17 68 Charleston SC
3 2862 JERRY LARIMER 00:26:05 08:25 65 N Chas SC
4 751 JIMMY BOYD 00:27:25 08:51 65 Mt Pleasant SC
5 1541 STEVE FEINBERG 00:27:42 08:56 66 Charleston SC
6 509 GLENN MOORE 00:27:44 08:57 65 Lewisville NC
7 4006 RICK WIDMAN 00:28:13 09:06 68 Isle Of Palms SC
8 1764 THOMAS BLAGDEN 00:28:28 09:11 65 Charleston SC
9 1808 JAY BOWDEN 00:28:30 09:12 69 Baltimore MD
10 2569 RICHARD HERNANDEZ 00:28:48 09:17 67 Goose Creek SC
11 741 RAY BAUMIL 00:28:54 09:19 67 Folly Beach SC
12 1545 CARL CASTERLIN 00:29:25 09:29 69 Summerville SC
13 2562 HOWIE HERBERT 00:29:28 09:30 66 Charleston SC
14 6228 RICARDO PETERS 00:29:40 09:34 66 Midlothian VA
15 2624 BILL HORTON 00:29:41 09:35 65 Isle Of Palms SC
16 3216 FRANK NEILL 00:29:52 09:38 67 N Chas SC
17 2141 LESTER DETTERBECK 00:30:11 09:44 69 Charleston SC
18 1566 BOB BROOKSHIRE 00:30:14 09:45 66 Columbia SC
19 3141 MENDEL MITCHUM 00:30:17 09:46 65 Mt Pleasant SC
20 1698 BILL BARFIELD 00:30:25 09:49 66 Charleston SC
21 342 JEFF GRUVER 00:30:40 09:54 69 Charleston SC
22 4272 JEFFREY YUNGMAN 00:31:24 10:08 65 Mt Pleasant SC
23 570 BILL RODWELL 00:31:24 10:08 67 Myrtle Beach SC
24 2186 JOHN DRAWDY 00:31:33 10:11 69 Summerville SC
25 2878 CHIP LAW 00:32:16 10:25 69 Daniel Island SC
26 6936 RICHARD GERSTEN 00:32:20 10:26 67 Bract Lake NY
27 6318 JOHN ROSS 00:32:29 10:29 67 Orangeburg SC
28 5517 PETER FERRIGNO 00:32:40 10:32 67 Daniel Island SC
29 2810 MICHAEL KIRST 00:32:53 10:36 66 Mt Pleasant SC
30 6474 MIKE STAMPLEY 00:33:07 10:41 65 Mt Pleasant SC
31 4019 CHARLES WILLIAMS 00:33:07 10:41 67 Salisbury MD
32 3255 GARY ODACHOWSKI 00:33:33 10:49 66 Charleston SC
33 6150 BARRY NICHOLS 00:34:09 11:01 68 Goose Creek SC
34 2497 KENNETH HAMMANN 00:34:09 11:01 69 Columbia MO
35 5123 LEE AVNAYIM 00:34:10 11:01 65 Wilton CT
36 3272 PATRICK ONEIL 00:34:10 11:01 68 Sullivans Isle SC
37 2241 GARY EZZO 00:34:59 11:17 68 Mt Pleasant SC
38 4085 DENNIS YOUNG 00:35:32 11:28 69 Mt Pleasant SC
39 3458 GERALD ROBERTSON 00:35:41 11:31 65 Charleston SC
40 2557 BILLY HENNESSY 00:35:48 11:33 65 Mt Pleasant SC
41 5234 STEVE BROOKS 00:35:54 11:35 69 South Burlington VT
42 8330 LLOYD PEARSON 00:36:17 11:42 69 Charleston SC
43 4296 FERRIS STEWART 00:36:17 11:42 69 Isle Of Palms SC
44 1715 JACK BATSON 00:36:20 11:43 66 Charleston SC
45 5399 JOSEPH DAPORE 00:36:42 11:50 65 Charleston SC
46 7780 THOMAS CRUSE 00:36:47 11:52 66 Charleston SC
47 8574 WILLIAM TAUSIG 00:37:16 12:01 66 Isle Of Palms SC
48 6878 KEN COSGROVE 00:37:19 12:02 69 Greer SC
49 6162 FROSTY NORVELL 00:39:04 12:36 69 Charleston SC
50 5989 PETER MATHIAS 00:39:39 12:47 67 Charleston SC
51 8119 BILL KILBRIDE 00:40:04 12:55 65 Charleston SC
52 1654 MARK ANTMAN 00:40:23 13:02 66 Sullivans Isle SC
53 6047 WALLY MEGGS 00:43:11 13:56 66 Johns Island SC
54 2115 DAVID DEANTONIO 00:44:02 14:12 65 Sullivans Isle SC
55 5196 CHRIS BLAZEJEWSKI 00:44:19 14:18 65 Cincinnati OH
56 7665 THEODORE BRINDAMOUR 00:44:56 14:30 67 N Chas SC
57 8140 PAUL KOISCH 00:45:39 14:44 67 Marathon FL
58 8056 GREG INGRAM 00:46:52 15:07 65 Marietta OH
59 5774 WAYNE HUTCHISON 00:47:18 15:15 68 Lowry VA
60 4325 JERRY BRUECKNER 00:48:19 15:35 67 Cape Girardeau MO
61 8038 CARTER HUDGINS 00:50:01 16:08 67 Charleston SC
62 7781 HAROLD CUNLIFFE 00:51:10 16:30 66 Atlanta GA
63 8305 JOSEPH O"SABEN 00:51:30 16:37 67 Goose Creek SC
64 5786 JEANNOT JACOBER 00:53:09 17:09 66 Charleston SC
65 8366 JERRY PURCELL 00:53:30 17:15 66 Travelers Rest SC
66 7540 PHILLIP LANGDON 00:53:34 17:17 69 Garner NC
67 8041 JOE HUFF 00:53:44 17:20 67 Windsor NC
68 8443 SCOTT SANDIE 00:54:28 17:34 67 Johns Island SC
69 5817 RICHARD JORDAN 00:54:42 17:39 69 Mills River NC
70 8399 RANDY RILEY 00:55:08 17:47 65 Charleston SC
71 8212 JOE MASON 00:55:26 17:53 69 Fairview NC
72 7645 WALTER BOQUIST 00:57:25 18:31 69 Mt Pleasant SC
73 7636 RICHARD BLACKINTON 00:57:34 18:34 66 Marietta GA
74 8349 RICK POGEL 00:57:40 18:36 66 Crossville TN
75 8433 DAVID ROYALL 00:57:51 18:40 65 Johns Island SC
76 8488 DOUG SHOEMAKER 00:58:25 18:51 66 Groveland FL
77 7519 WILLIAM WISE 00:58:39 18:55 68 Charleston SC
78 6754 JIM BLAYLOCK 00:58:41 18:56 69 Winston Salem NC
79 8510 DAN SMITH 01:00:11 19:25 69 Savannah GA
80 8095 EDWARD KAPLAN 01:00:16 19:26 65 Whitehouse OH
81 7743 RICHARD CHRZAN 01:01:04 19:42 69 Delray Beach FL
82 8136 CHARLES (SKIP) KLINE 01:01:37 19:53 69 Charleston SC
83 8036 HENRY HUCKS 01:01:50 19:57 66 Mt Pleasant SC
84 8824 CLEO DELONG 01:02:02 20:01 69 Park Ridge IL
85 7792 HARRY DAVAKOS 01:02:51 20:16 65 Charleston SC
86 8289 WAYNE NEWELL 01:03:29 20:29 69 Ocean View NJ
87 8707 DONALD ZIAJA 01:04:19 20:45 65 Louisville KY
88 8917 JOHN NICKEY 01:06:17 21:23 65 Mt Pleasant SC
89 8047 JEFF HYLAND 01:07:50 21:53 67 Mt Pleasant SC
90 6728 ALAN ZUCCARI 01:07:57 21:55 65 Mt Pleasant SC
91 7877 JOHN FERGUSON 01:08:41 22:09 69 Danville KY
92 7988 MICHAEL HARRIS 01:09:53 22:33 69 Montgomery AL
93 8817 MICHAEL HAAREN 01:11:20 23:01 65 Charleston SC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group