Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Kevin Klein - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Joseph Turano - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Sydney Gaddis - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Melissa Allende - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2016 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 191 STEVEN ANNAN 00:22:06 07:08 70 Mt Pleasant SC
2 485 GARY MELVILLE 00:25:55 08:22 71 Charleston SC
3 801 ED VAUGHN 00:26:26 08:32 72 Charleston SC
4 707 THOMAS WOODS 00:26:29 08:33 72 Cincinnati OH
5 793 STEPHEN COMER 00:26:30 08:33 75 Charleston SC
6 471 DAVID MCCANN 00:27:43 08:56 73 Mt Pleasant SC
7 3079 MARK MCLEMORE 00:27:59 09:02 70 Vidalia GA
8 2169 THOMAS DORITY 00:29:01 09:22 75 Charleston SC
9 2098 JAMES DAVIS 00:29:31 09:31 74 N Chas SC
10 2975 BERNARD MANSHEIM 00:30:35 09:52 70 Charleston SC
11 4102 ART ZIMMERMAN 00:32:29 10:29 71 Mt Pleasant SC
12 5606 JESSE GRODNIK 00:32:41 10:33 72 San Francisco CA
13 1639 JAY ANDERSON 00:33:22 10:46 71 St. Pete Beach FL
14 499 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:33:46 10:54 80 Charleston SC
15 8814 JOHN HARPST 00:34:15 11:03 76 Belaire KS
16 6838 ROMAN MARKS 00:34:19 11:04 75 Charleston SC
17 1697 LEON BARCOMB 00:34:19 11:04 74 Spartanburg SC
18 5692 HARALD HENRYSSON 00:35:58 11:36 74 Charleston SC
19 7026 WILLIAM BOULTER 00:36:27 11:45 86 Charleston SC
20 5571 WILLIAM (BILL) GANGI 00:37:53 12:13 73 Mt Pleasant SC
21 4148 GERRY KAUANAGH 00:38:25 12:24 81 Mt Pleasant SC
22 6311 STEVE ROSENBERG 00:39:54 12:52 72 Kathleen GA
23 5093 HUNTER ALLEN JR 00:40:12 12:58 70 Atlanta GA
24 6513 GEORGE TAMBINI 00:40:34 13:05 74 Easley SC
25 6975 CLINE BROCK 00:40:49 13:10 76 Charleston SC
26 2445 JAMES GRIFFIN 00:41:32 13:24 72 Isle Of Palms SC
27 7996 BILL HECK 00:41:56 13:32 79 Mt Pleasant SC
28 7677 THOMAS BRUTON 00:42:04 13:34 70 N Chas SC
29 6140 ROBERT NAUMANN 00:42:13 13:37 77 Homestead FL
30 6316 IRVING ROSENFELD 00:45:04 14:32 79 Charleston SC
31 6731 JOSEPH HARKINS 00:45:33 14:42 75 Mt Pleasant SC
32 7867 DENNIS FEINBERG 00:46:21 14:57 71 Charleston SC
33 6820 TOM SOMERS 00:47:20 15:16 72 Sullivans Island SC
34 5555 ISAAC S FUNDERBURK 00:47:29 15:19 74 St George SC
35 7000 JAY DEVRIES 00:47:36 15:21 76 Charleston SC
36 2585 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:48:34 15:40 72 Mt Pleasant SC
37 8244 JOHN MILLARD 00:49:21 15:55 72 Mt Pleasant SC
38 8610 WALTER TUCKER 00:49:25 15:56 75 Prospect KY
39 7688 ED BUTLER 00:50:16 16:13 80 Dalton GA
40 7708 ELTON CARRIER 00:50:21 16:15 73 Mt Pleasant SC
41 8547 JACK STEWART 00:50:22 16:15 79 Greeneville TN
42 7643 WILLIAM BOOTH 00:50:53 16:25 73 Daniel Island SC
43 7968 PAUL GRYNIEWSKI 00:50:58 16:26 70 Wildwood FL
44 6626 TED WATSON 00:50:59 16:27 70 Greenville NC
45 8913 STACY HULL 00:51:08 16:30 72 Charleston SC
46 7773 ROBERT CORRELL 00:51:08 16:30 80 Orlando FL
47 5476 LARRY ELBERFELD 00:51:14 16:32 73 Daniel Island SC
48 8310 HOWARD OLSON 00:51:57 16:45 73 Mcdonough GA
49 5107 ROBERT ANKNEY 00:52:00 16:46 72 Mt Pleasant SC
50 8580 GEORGE TEAGUE 00:53:15 17:11 71 Raleigh NC
51 5077 DENNY ABBEY 00:53:30 17:15 72 Charlotte NC
52 7523 JOSEPH L MYERS III 00:54:27 17:34 75 Mount Pleasant SC
53 8192 KEN LOBAUGH 00:54:30 17:35 76 Santee SC
54 7991 GARY HAYDEN 00:54:36 17:37 72 Daniel Island SC
55 8568 JON TALLMAN 00:54:58 17:44 70 Johns Island SC
56 7506 BOB NOVELLO 00:55:47 17:60 78 Charleston SC
57 8024 JACK HOGAN 00:56:19 18:10 77 Goose Creek SC
58 6353 ROGE SAMPLE 00:57:26 18:32 75 Charleston SC
59 8954 BOB HARRISON 00:58:10 18:46 81 Charleston SC
60 8252 TOM MITCHUM 00:58:46 18:57 70 Mt Pleasant SC
61 6791 AZBERE THIBAUET 00:59:26 19:10 75 Mt Pleasant SC
62 8543 CHARLES STEVENS 00:59:45 19:16 71 Ladson SC
63 8361 JERRY PRICE 00:59:57 19:20 74 Elgin SC
64 7683 JOHN BURKEL 01:00:05 19:23 75 Charleston SC
65 8326 RICHARD PAUL 01:00:52 19:38 72 N Chas SC
66 8906 RICHARD GUNTER 01:01:03 19:42 70 Mt Pleasant SC
67 7716 THOMAS CASEY 01:01:19 19:47 73 Mt Pleasant SC
68 7757 DON COFFEY 01:01:44 19:55 78 Raleigh NC
69 8154 JOHN LACKEY 01:01:52 19:57 77 Mt Pleasant SC
70 7799 JOE DAWSON 01:02:00 0:1200 81 San Antonio TX
71 8870 JAMES KLEIN 01:02:25 20:08 72 Charleston SC
72 6184 OLE OLSON 01:02:46 20:15 84 Tabor City NC
73 8758 REGINALD VACHON 01:03:17 20:25 79 Atlanta GA
74 7538 TODD FISHER 01:05:30 21:08 75 Charleston SC
75 8829 LARRY DORMINY 01:06:16 21:23 77 Charleston SC
76 8898 BILL ROETTGER 01:06:17 21:23 74 Sullivans Island SC
77 8643 PETER WARD 01:06:28 21:26 70 Charleston SC
78 8667 GEORGE WHITE 01:07:06 21:39 71 Georgetown SC
79 8892 RICHARD TYLER 01:07:36 21:48 76 Annapolis MD
80 8403 LAWRENCE ROBERTS 01:08:04 21:57 70 Goose Creek SC
81 5724 DENNIS HOBBIE 01:08:57 22:15 71 Hendersonville NC
82 8726 EDWARD HOGAN 01:10:18 22:41 84 Charleston SC
83 2171 JIM DORMINY 01:11:27 23:03 70 Mt Pleasant SC
84 6137 CHONG JIN NA 01:13:36 23:45 71 Chicago IL

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group