Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Questions? Feedback? Please Share.

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2017 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 117 STEVE ANNAN 00:22:02 07:06 71 Mt Pleasant SC
2 493 GARY MELVILLE 00:24:34 07:55 72 Charleston SC
3 337 JON GRUVER 00:26:33 08:34 70 Charleston SC
4 777 DAVID MCCAN 00:28:51 09:18 74 Mt Pleasant SC
5 3930 OTTO TEIXEIRA 00:30:15 09:45 80 Charleston SC
6 266 THOMAS DORITY 00:30:25 09:49 76 Charleston SC
7 1904 JAMES DAVID 00:30:34 09:52 75 N Chas SC
8 3580 STEVE ROTHSCHILD 00:30:57 09:59 74 Mt Pleasant SC
9 1218 CARL CASTERLIN 00:31:34 10:11 70 Summerville SC
10 2487 TED HERRICK 00:32:34 10:30 72 Charleston SC
11 2005 JOHN DRAWDY 00:32:47 10:35 70 Summerville SC
12 2557 LARRY HOOD 00:34:30 11:08 73 Mt Pleasant SC
13 3516 DOUG RINGER 00:34:38 11:10 72 Daniel Island SC
14 4253 BERNIE WASSERMAN 00:34:38 11:10 77 Dunwoody GA
15 1829 PHILIP COSTELLO 00:34:57 11:16 71 Charleston SC
16 4243 ART ZIMMERMAN 00:35:13 11:22 72 Mt Pleasant SC
17 5165 JOHN GARRETT 00:36:11 11:40 72 Darien CT
18 5920 JOHN PETERSON 00:36:33 11:47 74 Johns Island SC
19 4584 HUNTER ALLEN 00:36:34 11:48 71 Atlanta GA
20 5290 DAVID HATOFF 00:37:09 11:59 70 San Clemente CA
21 5188 WAYNE GLASSCOCK 00:37:14 12:01 74 Charleston SC
22 6565 JOHN WILSON 00:37:45 12:11 70 Mt Pleasant SC
23 4599 JAY ANDERSON 00:37:54 12:14 72 St Pete Beach FL
24 2518 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:38:18 12:21 73 Mt Pleasant SC
25 5318 TED HERRICK 00:41:32 13:24 72 Telluride CO
26 1427 LEON BARCOMB 00:41:40 13:26 75 Spartanburg SC
27 6705 CLIVE BROCK 00:41:41 13:27 77 Charleston SC
28 6022 JOHN RIVERS 00:43:00 13:52 72 Charleston SC
29 4151 BOB WILDER 00:43:13 13:56 71 Myrtle Beach SC
30 757 GERRY KIAVANAGH 00:43:29 14:02 82 Mt Pleasant SC
31 8630 ANDREW FOSTER 00:43:43 14:06 78 Mt Pleasant SC
32 7106 EDWIN H ALLEN 00:43:53 14:09 70 Charleston SC
33 6809 DON JOLLY 00:44:19 14:18 73 Jacksonville IL
34 6048 IRVING ROSEMELD 00:44:35 14:23 80 Charleston SC
35 7272 BOB CAUGHEY 00:45:25 14:39 70 Summerville SC
36 7886 ALLEN MAYBERRY 00:45:49 14:47 70 Goose Creek SC
37 8615 RICHARD MALAK 00:45:52 14:48 78 Carlisle PA
38 6887 JAY DE VRIES 00:46:03 14:51 77 Charleston SC
39 6726 BARRY GUMB 00:47:50 15:26 71 Charleston SC
40 1582 PAT BRENNAN 00:47:58 15:28 74 Fort Worth TX
41 7952 JOHN MILLARD 00:48:17 15:35 73 Mt Pleasant SC
42 7495 BILL GANGI 00:48:39 15:42 74 Mt Pleasant SC
43 7601 BRUCE HAPPE 00:48:55 15:47 73 Mt Pleasant SC
44 5293 GARY HAYDEN 00:49:23 15:56 71 Daniel Island SC
45 8595 RAYMOND WHITE 00:49:25 15:56 72 Hollywood SC
46 8287 JACK STEWART 00:49:34 15:59 80 Greeneville TN
47 6116 NOLAN SCHWERIN 00:50:40 16:21 78 Charleston SC
48 7661 DENNIS HOBBIE SR 00:50:40 16:21 72 Hendersonvlle NC
49 6586 WILLIAM MCMULLAN 00:50:50 16:24 72 Mt Pleasant SC
50 8569 RICHARD HELLER 00:51:02 16:28 77 N Chas SC
51 7237 EDWARD BUTLER 00:51:16 16:32 81 Dalton GA
52 7447 WALTER FINCH 00:51:19 16:33 71 Rehoboth Bch DE
53 7740 RICHARD JORDAN 00:51:20 16:34 70 Mills River NC
54 4734 WALT BOQUIST 00:51:25 16:35 70 Mt Pleasant SC
55 4567 DENNY ABBEY 00:51:30 16:37 73 Charlotte NC
56 6125 EMMETT SCULLY 00:52:33 16:57 70 Johns Island SC
57 7912 RONALD MCGUIRE 00:53:12 17:10 74 Summerville SC
58 7829 KENNETH LOBAUGH 00:53:36 17:17 77 Santee SC
59 7875 JOE MASON 00:54:43 17:39 70 Fairview NC
60 8315 JON TALLMAN 00:55:22 17:52 71 Johns Island SC
61 7183 CHARLES BLACK 00:55:44 17:59 81 Ft Myers FL
62 8038 HARRY ONEALE 00:55:57 18:03 74 Ravenel SC
63 7068 RICHARD SOUTHBY 00:56:54 18:21 75 Charleston SC
64 7018 TODD FISHER 00:57:33 18:34 76 Charleston SC
65 7216 JAMES BRUEGGEMANN 00:57:58 18:42 75 Mt Pleasant SC
66 4751 TOM BOYLE 00:58:34 18:54 78 Setauket NY
67 4545 JOSEPH MYERS III 00:58:42 18:56 76 Mt Pleasant SC
68 7686 HENRY HUCKS 00:59:43 19:16 70 Charleston SC
69 7246 WALTER CAIN 00:59:51 19:18 82 N Chas SC
70 7023 BILL FRENCH 01:00:06 19:23 71 Lumberton NC
71 8442 GEORGE WHITE 01:00:34 19:32 72 Georgetown SC
72 7662 JACK HOGAN 01:01:03 19:42 78 Goose Creek SC
73 8606 IM REMILLARD 01:01:20 19:47 70 Charleston SC
74 8340 ALBERT A THIBAULT 01:01:31 19:51 76 Mt Pleasant SC
75 8138 S. JERRY ROBERTS 01:01:45 19:55 72 Pawleys Isle SC
76 8031 DAVID OLIMPI 01:01:53 19:58 71 Middleburg VA
77 8524 PHILL ROSENBAEM 01:02:14 20:05 71 Charleston SC
78 8641 DAVID COLLINS 01:02:19 20:06 76 Plano TX
79 8309 LAURENCE SVOBODA 01:02:33 20:11 76 Clutier IA
80 8644 TOM SOMERS 01:02:36 20:12 72 Sullivans Island SC
81 8135 LARRY ROBERTS 01:02:55 20:18 71 Goose Creek SC
82 8566 ED HOLSCHER 01:03:24 20:27 78 Isle Of Palms SC
83 7736 KENNETH JONES 01:03:43 20:33 76 Mt Pleasant SC
84 8230 NORMAN SHINDELL 01:04:06 20:41 89 Bluffton SC
85 7699 STEVE HUNGNESS 01:04:44 20:53 71 Charleston SC
86 8418 NICK WALSH 01:05:14 21:03 75 Charleston SC
87 7171 ALAN BENWARE 01:06:01 21:18 72 Treasure Is FL
88 8036 NORMAN OLSON 01:06:08 21:20 85 Tabor City NC
89 7613 MICHAEL HARRIS 01:06:37 21:29 70 Mt Pleasant SC
90 4928 WILLIAM CREASMAN 01:06:40 21:30 83 Atlanta GA
91 8422 KEELING WARBURTON 01:08:47 22:11 81 Mt Pleasant SC
92 8544 DANIEL RUSSLER 01:10:35 22:46 80 Raleigh NC

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group