Contact Information

Joe Mule - Race Director
RaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

David Northrup - Deputy Race Director DeputyRaceDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Rachel Haynie - Sponsorship Director Sponsors@turkeydayrun.com

Danielle Snider - Media Director MediaDirector@turkeydayrun.com

Leslie Shields - Volunteer Coord./Office Coord. Volunteers@turkeydayrun.com

Facebook Page
Twitter Page

Race Results for Age Group

2018 Male : 70-98

Results

Place BIB # Name Gun Time Pace Age City State
1 190 STEVE ANNAN 00:21:41 06:60 72 Mt Pleasant SC
2 895 PATRICK WELCH 00:25:22 08:11 70 Charleston SC
3 8747 BILL SIZER 00:27:13 08:47 75 Ypsilanti MI
4 949 JON GRUVER 00:27:55 09:00 71 Charleston SC
5 3174 JEFFREY PLANK 00:28:00 09:02 71 Scottsville VA
6 3906 DENNIS YOUNG 00:29:33 09:32 71 Mt Pleasant SC
7 3994 FRED REINHARD 00:29:39 09:34 73 Mt Pleasant SC
8 2854 SCOTT MCGINNESS 00:30:01 09:41 71 Lookout Mtn TN
9 1916 KENNETH DEAN 00:30:10 09:44 70 Warwick MD
10 3830 RICK WIDMAN 00:30:20 09:47 70 Isle Of Palms SC
11 623 DAVID MCCANN 00:30:28 09:50 75 Mt Pleasant SC
12 8712 JOHN MONZI 00:30:59 09:60 76 Folly Beach SC
13 1683 JACK BURGER 00:31:03 10:01 71 Charlotte NC
14 3627 OTTO TEIXEIRA 00:31:05 10:02 81 Charleston SC
15 4144 JAY BOWDEN 00:31:31 10:10 71 Baltimore MD
16 3953 JAMES DAVIS 00:31:50 10:16 76 N Chas SC
17 4014 STEVE ROTHSCHILD 00:33:22 10:46 75 Mt Pleasant SC
18 4294 JERRY LEDFORD 00:33:27 10:47 81 Rome GA
19 2782 JOHN J MARGHERIO 00:33:32 10:49 70 Charleston SC
20 3928 ART ZIMMERMAN 00:34:16 11:03 73 Mt Pleasant SC
21 6263 BARRY NICHOLS 00:34:50 11:14 70 Goose Creek SC
22 1986 JOHN DRAWDY 00:35:44 11:32 71 Summerville SC
23 3718 RICHARD VANCE 00:36:13 11:41 70 Mt Pleasant SC
24 7841 THOMAS BRUTON 00:36:24 11:45 72 N Chas SC
25 5086 JAY ANDERSON 00:37:25 12:04 73 St Pete Beach FL
26 5073 HUNTER ALLEN 00:37:44 12:10 72 Atlanta GA
27 5581 JOHN FERGUSON 00:38:01 12:16 71 Danville KY
28 7320 DONALD BURCH 00:38:18 12:21 87 Swanee GA
29 6043 ROB LITTLEHALE 00:38:19 12:22 70 Norwell MA
30 1884 ROBERT CURRAN 00:38:33 12:26 70 Naugatuck CT
31 7153 PATRICK ONEIL 00:38:46 12:30 70 Sullivans Island SC
32 8520 FERRIS STEWART 00:39:05 12:36 71 Isle Of Palms SC
33 7266 WILLIAM BOULTER 00:39:19 12:41 88 Charleston SC
34 6574 AMON SHUMATE 00:40:00 12:54 70 Hanahan SC
35 7129 CLYDE MIZZELL 00:40:08 12:57 82 Charleston SC
36 6993 GERRY KAVANAGH 00:40:10 12:57 83 Mt Pleasant SC
37 6201 JOHN MOJONNIER 00:40:15 12:59 70 Summerville SC
38 6999 REX MCNEELY 00:40:17 12:60 76 Meggett SC
39 8035 JAMES GRIFFIN 00:40:31 13:04 74 Isle Of Palms SC
40 1473 LEON BARCOMB 00:40:39 13:07 76 Spartanburg SC
41 3569 GEORGE STILWELL 00:40:49 13:10 70 Summerville SC
42 5565 BOB FAHL 00:41:08 13:16 70 Mt Pleasant SC
43 5131 LOUIS BAILEY 00:41:38 13:26 75 Jamaica Plain MA
44 2475 DAN JONES 00:41:47 13:29 72 New Bern NC
45 5602 ANDREW FOSTER 00:42:58 13:52 79 Mt Pleasant SC
46 154 BOB WILDER 00:44:07 14:14 72 Myrtle Beach SC
47 4387 DAVID GRANT 00:45:22 14:38 70 Charleston SC
48 7130 CLIVE BROCK 00:45:23 14:38 78 Charleston SC
49 8109 STANLEY HYLA 00:45:45 14:45 70 Summerville SC
50 5896 PHIL JOHNSON 00:46:28 14:59 71 Mt Pleasant SC
51 7060 JIM DIECK 00:47:04 15:11 78 Venice FL
52 5800 HUGGIE HINDMAN 00:48:08 15:32 74 Sullivans Isle SC
53 8785 RICHARD MALAK 00:48:41 15:42 79 Carlisle PA
54 5803 DENNIS HOBBIE SR 00:49:04 15:50 73 Hendersonvlle NC
55 5389 THOMAS COMMITO 00:49:10 15:52 70 Isle Of Palms SC
56 5061 DENNY ABBEY 00:49:18 15:54 74 Charlotte NC
57 8197 PERCY LYON 00:50:29 16:17 72 Goose Creek SC
58 6899 JERRY WISE 00:51:25 16:35 70 Charleston SC
59 433 JOE GUTTENTAG 00:51:28 16:36 89 Washington DC
60 8302 JOSEPH MYERS III 00:52:07 16:49 77 Mt Pleasant SC
61 7854 ELTON CARRIER 00:52:25 16:55 75 Mt Pleasant SC
62 8070 GARY HAYDEN 00:52:26 16:55 72 Daniel Island SC
63 6702 JON TALLMAN 00:53:16 17:11 72 Johns Island SC
64 6156 CHARLES MCMULLAN 00:53:28 17:15 73 Mt Pleasant SC
65 7814 WALTER BOQUIST 00:53:46 17:21 71 Mt Pleasant SC
66 5219 MICHAEL BONAR 00:54:18 17:31 88 Charleston SC
67 5288 ED BUTLER 00:54:54 17:43 82 Dalton GA
68 8751 ROBERT HALPIN 00:54:58 17:44 70 Mt Pleasant SC
69 8805 ED LEDFORD 00:54:58 17:44 82 Charleston SC
70 6327 RICK PERKINS 00:55:08 17:47 70 The Villages FL
71 7713 BILL FRENCH 00:55:24 17:52 72 Lumberton NC
72 8218 JOE MASON 00:55:49 18:00 71 Fairview NC
73 6647 JIM STEWART 00:56:13 18:08 73 Florence SC
74 6968 JOHN LACKEY 00:56:14 18:08 79 Mt Pleasant SC
75 8870 JOE GRUENCLER 00:56:14 18:08 77 Greensboro NC
76 6838 DENNIS WEBER 00:56:42 18:17 73 Knoxville TN
77 6537 EMMETT SCULLY 00:56:55 18:22 71 Johns Island SC
78 8635 VIRGIL YARBROUGH 00:57:49 18:39 80 Estes Park CO
79 8514 ELWOOD SPACKMAN 00:58:08 18:45 75 Duluth GA
80 8512 TOM SOMERS 00:58:39 18:55 73 Sullivans Isle SC
81 6729 ALBERT THIBAULT JR. 00:58:48 18:58 77 Mt Pleasant SC
82 5813 PAUL HOLLENBECK 00:58:54 0:1140 72 Toledo OH
83 8143 EDWARD KNIGHT 00:58:56 19:01 76 Greensboro NC
84 5859 WAYNE HUTCHISON 00:58:59 19:02 70 Lowry VA
85 8696 HARRY ONEALE 00:59:28 19:11 75 Ravenel SC
86 5766 GEORGE HEARN 00:59:30 19:12 74 Moncks Corner SC
87 8521 JACK STEWART 01:00:09 19:24 81 Greeneville TN
88 8391 RUBEN RAVELO 01:00:14 19:26 80 Daniel Island SC
89 8533 GEORGE TEAGUE 01:00:16 19:26 72 Raleigh NC
90 7197 EDWARD HOGAN 01:00:36 19:33 86 Charleston SC
91 8716 GERALD BANKS 01:00:49 19:37 77 Tyler TX
92 8158 JOHN LANFORD 01:01:09 19:44 73 Florence SC
93 7826 KEN BOWMAN 01:01:11 19:44 70 Mt Pleasant SC
94 8314 MIKE NOONE 01:01:41 19:54 76 Corona CA
95 8037 GLEN GROSSLIGHT 01:01:45 19:55 77 Pasadena CA
96 2167 BASIL FURR 01:02:23 20:07 72 Chesterfield VA
97 8787 BILL BROWN 01:02:36 20:12 83 Taylors SC
98 8252 BEN MCKENNEY 01:03:04 20:21 74 Hendersonvlle NC
99 7289 NEAL WILCH 01:03:07 20:22 74 Isle Of Palms SC
100 8592 MARTY WECKENMAN 01:05:42 21:12 75 Charleston SC
101 8434 PHILL ROSENBAUM 01:06:28 21:26 72 Charleston SC
102 8060 MIKE HARRIS 01:07:46 21:52 71 Rockford AL
103 8145 MIKE KOPONEN 01:08:03 21:57 72 N Bellmore NY
104 8715 DAVID COLLINS 01:08:38 22:08 77 Plano TX

© 2011-2013 Knights of Columbus Council 704 Turkey Day Run and Gobble Wobble

Web Design by The Design Group